Silk Peptide Powder – 25g


Mystic Moments RMSILKPEPT25 - It is also stable over a wide range of pH levels again confirming the suitability of Silk Peptide for personal treatment products. It is also stable over a wide range of pH levels again confirming the suitability of Silk Peptide for personal treatment products. Shipped from the UK Silk peptide Powder - 25g.

100% pure and Natural. This product is easy to use, fragrant oils, as it bonds well with essential, colours and base materials used in skin and hair care. Silk peptide powder 25g description: silk Peptide is a highly purified grade of natural silk powder, processed in such a way as to retain the original physical structure and chemical composition of silk.

Silk Peptide Powder - 25g - It also has the unusual quality of holding and releasing moisture depending on the temperature and humidity of the surroundings. It also has the unusual quality of holding and releasing moisture depending on the temperature and humidity of the surroundings. This product is easy to use, fragrant oils, as it bonds well with essential, colours and base materials used in skin and hair care.

This is a 100% natural silk protein, in a fine powder form for ease of use. Silk peptide is a highly purified grade of natural silk powder, processed in such a way as to retain the original physical structure and chemical composition of silk. This is a 100% natural silk protein, in a fine powder form for ease of use.

More information about Mystic Moments RMSILKPEPT25

BTMS 225 Behentrimonium Methosulfate Conditioning Emulsifier-16 oz


Luxuriant-Sparkle Beauty Products - A quaternary ammonium salt derived from the natural plant oil Colza, and contains no ethoxylated ingredients. A self-emulsifying wax. These creams tend to resist wash off, leaving a soft, powdery feel on the skin and imparting excellent detangling properties to hair conditioners. It is equivalent to BTMS-25.

In a hair conditioner, it offers improved wet comb and leaves hair with noticeable body and spring. It is both a mild primary emulsifier and an excellent conditioning agent, which provides elegant cationic emulsions for both skin and hair care products. An incredibly efficient & easy self-emulsifying wax & conditioner, perfect for both hair and skin.

BTMS 225 Behentrimonium Methosulfate Conditioning Emulsifier-16 oz - White pellet, leaving a soft, derived from natural Colza Oil, provides elegant emulsions that tend to resist wash off, powdery feel on the skin and imparting excellent detangling properties to hair conditioners. Excellent suspending agent, viscosity building. A unique property of btms is its ability to emulsify high levels up to 50% of silicone.

Add to oil phase, may be used in anhydrous water free products, use at 1. 0 to 100%. Due to its extreme mildness, it is suitable for leave-in conditioners.

More information about Luxuriant-Sparkle Beauty Products


Similar products



Mystic Moments Allantoin Powder 100g


Mystic Moments RMALAN100 - It is moisturising and keratolytic, safe, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften. This property helps skin to heal more quickly and to bind moisture more effectively, burns, chapped lips, cold sores, and scars. It is also used in medications for dermatological conditions including acne, eczema, impetigo, and psoriasis.

Herbal extract of comfrey is a popular source of allantoin. This property helps skin to heal more quickly and to bind moisture more effectively, making products containing this substance useful for dry skin and for healing wounds, burns, and scars. It may also be synthesized from animal urea. Allantoin is odourless, non-toxic, safe, and non-allergenic.

Mystic Moments Allantoin Powder 100g - It is also effective against sunburn, diaper rash, chapped lips, cold sores, and similar skin irritations. Shipped from the uk an incredibly efficient & easy self-emulsifying wax & conditioner, perfect for both hair and skin. White pellet, leaving a soft, provides elegant emulsions that tend to resist wash off, derived from natural Colza Oil, powdery feel on the skin and imparting excellent detangling properties to hair conditioners.

Excellent suspending agent, viscosity building. A unique property of btms is its ability to emulsify high levels up to 50% of silicone. Add to oil phase, may be used in anhydrous water free products, use at 1. 0 to 10

More information about Mystic Moments RMALAN100


Similar products



Vitamin Pro B5 Dpanthenol 100g


Mystic Moments PVAVITAPROB5100 - Vitamin pro b5 d-panthenol 100g chemical name: pantothenic acid Description: Was noted in the 1980's as being effective against acne, and recently for it's hydrating and wound and burns healing properties. Was noted in the 1980's as being effective against acne, and recently for it's hydrating and wound and burns healing properties.

Solubility: Soluble in water. Recommended %: 05 - 1 %. Allantoin is a chemical compound naturally produced by many organisms, cosmetics, and bacteria. It is moisturising and keratolytic, safe, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften. This property helps skin to heal more quickly and to bind moisture more effectively, cold sores, chapped lips, burns, and scars.

Vitamin Pro B5 Dpanthenol 100g - It is a frequent ingredient in lotions and skin creams, plants, as well as in oral hygiene products, including animals, and other toiletries. It is a frequent ingredient in lotions and skin creams, cosmetics, as well as in oral hygiene products, and other toiletries. Allantoin is odourless, non-toxic, and non-allergenic.

. Allantoin Powder 100g. It is also effective against sunburn, making products containing this substance useful for dry skin and for healing wounds, diaper rash, and similar skin irritations. Vitamin pro b5 d-panthenol 100g.

More information about Mystic Moments PVAVITAPROB5100


Similar products



Germall Plus Preservative by Allivex 8oz


Allivex - Recommended %: 05 - 1 %. Can be conveniently incorporated into cold processed shampoos and into creams and lotions during their manufacture. Allivex liquid germal-x Plus Preservative is an ideal preservative system for shampoos, hair conditioners and emulsion products. Allantoin is a chemical compound naturally produced by many organisms, cosmetics, and bacteria.

Treats a broad spectrum of microbial activity Recommended to be used at a level of up to 1. 0%. It is a frequent ingredient in lotions and skin creams, plants, as well as in oral hygiene products, including animals, and other toiletries. It is a frequent ingredient in lotions and skin creams, cosmetics, as well as in oral hygiene products, and other toiletries.

Germall Plus Preservative by Allivex 8oz - Allantoin is odourless, non-toxic, and non-allergenic. I dissolves completely in cosmetic formulations at a 1. 0% concentration over a wide pH range. Allantoin Powder 100g. It is moisturising and keratolytic, safe, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften. This property helps skin to heal more quickly and to bind moisture more effectively, chapped lips, cold sores, burns, and scars.

It is also effective against sunburn, diaper rash, making products containing this substance useful for dry skin and for healing wounds, and similar skin irritations.

More information about Allivex


Similar products



4.4oz / 125g - Cetyl Alcohol


MakingCosmetics - Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products. High-quality product from the USA. An incredibly efficient & easy self-emulsifying wax & conditioner, perfect for both hair and skin. White pellet, derived from natural colza Oil, provides elegant emulsions that tend to resist wash off, leaving a soft, powdery feel on the skin and imparting excellent detangling properties to hair conditioners.

Excellent suspending agent, viscosity building. A unique property of btms is its ability to emulsify high levels up to 50% of silicone. Add to oil phase, may be used in anhydrous water free products, use at 1. 0 to 100%. Insoluble in cold water. For external use only. All natural preservative - Paraben and Formaldehyde Free!

4.4oz / 125g - Cetyl Alcohol - It is moisturising and keratolytic, safe, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften. This property helps skin to heal more quickly and to bind moisture more effectively, chapped lips, cold sores, burns, and scars. Allantoin Powder 100g. It is 100% compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins.

More information about MakingCosmetics


Similar products



Cosmetic Ingredient - MakingCosmetics - 1.8oz / 50g - Provitamin B5 Powder dl-panthenol


MakingCosmetics - Allantoin Powder 100g. Allivex liquid germal-x plus Preservative is a convenient, ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative system with a broad spectrum of activity. Allivex liquid germal-x plus Preservative is effective against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria and against yeast and mold. It is recommended to use allivex liquid germal-X Plus Preservative without additional co-preservatives.

It is 100% compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins. All-purpose thickening alcohol 1-hexadecanol, derived from vegetable oils, > 95%, hexadecyl or palmityl alcohol, composed of fatty alcohols. Pure & concentrated ingredient. Recommended %: 05 - 1 %. Gives the hair moisture & shine and reduces split ends.

Cosmetic Ingredient - MakingCosmetics - 1.8oz / 50g - Provitamin B5 Powder dl-panthenol - Cas: 81-13-0 inci name: dl-panthenol Properties: Penetrates readily into skin & hair. All natural preservative - Paraben and Formaldehyde Free! It is moisturising and keratolytic, safe, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften. This property helps skin to heal more quickly and to bind moisture more effectively, cold sores, chapped lips, burns, and scars.

White to off-white crystalline powder.

More information about MakingCosmetics


Similar products



MakingCosmetics - 2.0floz / 60ml - Cosmetic Ingredient - Provitamin B5 d-panthenol


MakingCosmetics - Applications: creams, lotions, body washes, conditioners, shampoos, makeup. Free Shipping. Perfect size for larger DIY projects and medium sized businesses. Gives the hair moisture & shine and reduces split ends. It is 100% compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins.

All-purpose thickening alcohol 1-hexadecanol, > 95%, derived from vegetable oils, hexadecyl or palmityl alcohol, composed of fatty alcohols. Pure & concentrated ingredient. Clear viscous liquid, no or faint odor. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products. High-quality product from the USA.

MakingCosmetics - 2.0floz / 60ml - Cosmetic Ingredient - Provitamin B5 d-panthenol - Not a finished cosmetic product. Provitamin b5 in powder form synonyms: dl-pantothenyl alcohol, pantothenol, dexpanthenol is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid vitamin B5. Was noted in the 1980's as being effective against acne, and recently for it's hydrating and wound and burns healing properties. Solubility: Soluble in water.

Cas: 81-13-0, 7732-18-5 inci name: d-panthenol, water Properties: Penetrates readily into skin & hair. Chemical name: Pantothenic acid. Free Shipping.

More information about MakingCosmetics


Similar products



Milliard NON-GMO Emulsifying Wax Pastilles NF – 8 OZ. Resealable Freshness Storage Bag


Milliard - Allantoin is a chemical compound naturally produced by many organisms, cosmetics, and bacteria. Allivex liquid germal-x plus Preservative is a convenient, ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative system with a broad spectrum of activity. Allivex liquid germal-x plus Preservative is effective against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria and against yeast and mold.

It is recommended to use allivex liquid germal-X Plus Preservative without additional co-preservatives. Very easy to use and preferred by most home craft and cosmetics enthusiasts. For best results, use a ratio of emulsifying wax between 3 - 6% of the total weight of your recipe, however, any amount can be used to meet specific needs.

Milliard NON-GMO Emulsifying Wax Pastilles NF – 8 OZ. Resealable Freshness Storage Bag - Specifications: melting point 50-54°c - hydroxyl value 178-192 - iodine Value NMT 3. 5 - saponification value NMT 14 - pH 5. 5-7. 0 Emulsifying wax works on a molecular level as a sort of couples' therapist between oil and water, embracing them together and helping them to work as one. Conforms to National Formulary standards.

Use emulsifying wax to bind oils to water-based ingredients to stabilize and gel mixtures. It is 100% compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins.

More information about Milliard


Similar products



DL-Panthenol 8 oz


Chemistry Connection DLPANTH8OZ - Free Shipping. Provitamin b5 in powder form synonyms: dl-pantothenyl alcohol, pantothenol, dexpanthenol is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid vitamin B5. Package of odorless, translucent, off-white pastilles beads. Allantoin Powder 100g. Allantoin is a chemical compound naturally produced by many organisms, cosmetics, and bacteria.

It's moisturizing properties have also been used to help treat dryness, cracking, and flaking of the skin. It is a frequent ingredient in lotions and skin creams, plants, including animals, as well as in oral hygiene products, and other toiletries. It is a frequent ingredient in lotions and skin creams, as well as in oral hygiene products, cosmetics, and other toiletries.

DL-Panthenol 8 oz - Allantoin is odourless, non-toxic, and non-allergenic. Was noted in the 1980's as being effective against acne, and recently for it's hydrating and wound and burns healing properties. Solubility: Soluble in water. Free Shipping. Appearance: white powder Assay m/m, on a dried basis 99. 0%~102% inci: panthenol typical Applications and typical usage: Hair Care products conditioners and conditioning shampoos.

Refined from palm and contains no additives. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.

More information about Chemistry Connection DLPANTH8OZ


Similar products



Orange Wax Liquid,Unprocessed Natural by Dr.Adorable 8 oz


Dr Adorable Inc - Orange wax could be used in salves, shampoos, lip balms, creams, lotions, balms, and conditioners, but in small amounts only as this may stain the skin. Non-gmo 8 oz. Free Shipping. Moisturizer. Supplied by makingcosmetics Inc. An iso certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier. Free Shipping. Non-toxic. Panthenol dl Vitamin B 5 Powder.

Was noted in the 1980's as being effective against acne, and recently for it's hydrating and wound and burns healing properties. Solubility: Soluble in water. Pure & concentrated ingredient. Typical composition: unsaturated, hydroxy & saturated monoesters - 50-65% free fatty acids - 6-15% Hydrocarbons - 8-15% Phytosterol Esters - 5-18% Phytosterols - 4-8% Free Alcohols - 2-7% Carotenoids - 0

Orange Wax Liquid,Unprocessed Natural by Dr.Adorable 8 oz - 5-2% glycolipids - 05-2% phospholipids - 05-2% flavonoids - 02-1% physical characteristics: melt point - 35-60c congealing point - 30-50c acid value - 10-30 Saponification Value - 70-110 Hydroxyl Value - 10-40 An incredibly efficient & easy self-emulsifying wax & conditioner, perfect for both hair and skin.

White pellet, leaving a soft, derived from natural Colza Oil, provides elegant emulsions that tend to resist wash off, powdery feel on the skin and imparting excellent detangling properties to hair conditioners. Excellent suspending agent, viscosity building.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc


Similar products